Leadership2022-11-10T09:25:30-05:00

SEA Senior Management

Officers

Jessica McWade, Chair
Jeremy Salesin, Vice Chair

Richard Cost, Vice Chair
Robert Knapp, W-99, Treasurer

Linda Maguire, Clerk
John Wigglesworth, ex-officio

Trustees Emeriti

Richard Burnes
Peter Ellis

John Kingsbury
Peter Willauer

Eric Wolman
George Woodwell

Trustees

John Wigglesworth, ex-officio
Richard Cost
Jeanne Foussard, W-56
Elizabeth Gryska-Rice, S-195
Richard Hawkins, W-155
Susan Humphris
Ambrose Jearld

Robert Knapp, W-99
Stephen Laster, W-83
Beau Lescott, W-132
Ivan Luke
Erin Myers Madeira, W-155
Linda Maguire
Caleb McClennen, W-144
Phil McKnight

Jessica McWade
Sarah Murdock, W-66
Ken Potter, W-43
Jeremy Salesin, W-75
Rebeccah Sparkes, C-183
Willis Wang
Jacqueline Webb

Overseers

Katrina Abbott
Richard Armstrong, W-13
Susan Avery
Ronald Baird
Andrew Black, C-107
Danielle Blacklock
Melissa Bride
Cynthia Briggs, W-95
David Brown
Jake Brown
Walter Brown, PR, W-154
John Cahill, W-98
Levin Campbell, W-60
Jonathan Cedar, W-179
Richard Chandler, W-7
Pamela Clark, C-121
Thomas Clark, W-26
Ellen Cost
Richard Cost
William Cramer
John Damon, PR, C-153
Sarah Das, W-129
William Dennison, W-33
William Duggan, W-35
Susan Farady, W-83
John Farrington
Jeanne Foussard, W-56
Lloyd French, W-130
John Gerngross, W-20
Lauren Gilbert, S-190
Douglas Goldhirsch, W-48
Samuel Gray, PR, W-135
Elizabeth Gryska Rice, S-195

Benjamin Gutierrez
Richard Hawkins, PR, W-155
Deborah Hayes
Jerome Heller
David Higgins, PR, C-140
Emorcia Hill
Charles Holloway, W-58
Samuel Howe, W-3
Susan Humphris
David Jackson
Ambrose Jearld
Meghan Jeans, W-144
Robert Johnson, PR, C-123
Royal Joslin
Morris Kellogg
Patricia Keoughan, W-53
Robert Knapp, W-99
Christopher Land
Stephen Laster, W-83
Beau Lescott, W-132
Jian Lin, SP, S-242B
Cliff Low, W-22
Ivan Luke
Katherine Lund, C-121
Steve Macquarrie
Linda Maguire
Caleb McClennen, W-144
Juliette McCullough, S-180
Bart McGuire, PR, C-120
Phil McKnight
Jessica McWade
Walter Mitchell, W-16
Lauren Morgens, C-158
Sarah Murdock, W-66

Leonard Pace, W-178
Lee Parker, PR, C-138
Cheryl Peach
Chris Penn, W-6
Bill Pinkney
Ken Potter, W-43
George Putnam
Chris Reddy
Ralph Richardson
Hal Rose, W-38
Andy Rosenberg, W-7
Carl Safina
Jeremy Salesin, W-75
Onjale Scott Price, C-238
Toby Seamans
Carolyn Sheild, W-77
Aaron Singh
Stacey Smith, W-157
Rebeccah Sparkes, C-183
Jay Sterne
Eric Stoddard, C-137
Mike Taylor, SP, W-145B
Nanci Tessier
Ashley Tobin
Willis Wang
Deborah Warner
Jacqueline Webb
Riely White, C-231
Andy Whittemore, PR, W-142
John Wigglesworth, W-5
Charlie Willauer, W-40
Rich Wilson
Stewart Young, SP, C-170B

Latest News

Go to Top